English (Heat (Physics); Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
heat signature [correct]; thermal signature [correct]
French (Chaleur (Physique); Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
signature thermique [correct, feminine noun]