English (Energy Transformation; Cells and Batteries; Thermodynamics)
heat of solidification; solidification heat
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Piles et accumulateurs; Thermodynamique)
chaleur de solidification [feminine noun]
Spanish (Transformación de la energía; Pilas y acumuladores; Termodinámica)
calor de solidificación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Entalpía de solidificación.