English (Heat (Physics); Analytical Chemistry)
integral heat of solution [correct]; total heat of solution [correct]
DEF: ... the heat change resulting when one mole of solute dissolves in a definite amount of solvent. ... expressed in calories per gram or in kilocalories per gram-formula weight of solute.
French (Chaleur (Physique); Chimie analytique)
chaleur de dissolution intégrale [correct, feminine noun]; chaleur intégrale de dissolution [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: chaleur de dissolution d'une mole dans un nombre infini de moles d'eau.
Spanish (Calor (Física); Química analítica)
calor de disolución integral [correct, masculine noun]; calor total de disolución [masculine noun]
DEF: La entalpía de una solución menos la suma de las entalpías de sus componentes.