English (Electrometallurgy)
electrometallurgy [correct]
DEF: A branch of metallurgy that deals with the application of electric current either for electrolytic deposition or as a source of heat(as in smelting or refining).
French (Électrométallurgie)
électrométallurgie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Utilisation des propriétés thermiques et électrolytiques de l'électricité pour la production et l'affinage des produits métallurgiques.
Spanish (Electrometalurgia)
electrometalurgia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Metalurgia ejecutada por procesos electrolíticos o electroquímicos.