English (Household Articles - Various)
heat spacer [correct]
CONT: But when subjected to high-fast heat, the Corning Ware [casserole] failed to conduct heat evenly. Pancakes were cooked on the edges and runny in the middle. Using a metal heat spacer under the dish does alleviate the problem...
French (Articles ménagers divers)
grille [feminine noun]