English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
optical heat stability [correct]
DEF: The resistance to paper brightness loss in paper machine driers, coating driers or heatset press driers.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
stabilité optique à la chaleur [proposal, feminine noun]