English (Biological Sciences; Biotechnology; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
thermostabile [correct]; thermostable [correct]; heat stable [correct]
DEF: Descriptive of a molecule that is able to withstand the effects of heat and that will retain its activity.
French (Sciences biologiques; Biotechnologie; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
thermostable [correct]; thermostabile [correct]
DEF: Qui supporte une température élevée sans perdre aucune de ses qualités.
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas; Biotecnología; Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina))
termoestable [correct]
DEF: Que resiste al calor.