English (Thermal Springs - Uses)
hydrothermal resource [correct]
DEF: A underground system of heat, hot water and/or steam.
OBS: Originally used to describe high-temperature water and steam resources such as geysers and deep hot water reservoirs, the term now includes lower temperature earth energy resources.
French (Thermalisme)
ressource hydrothermale [correct, feminine noun]