English (Gas and Oil Heating)
boiler heating surface [correct]
DEF: The area of the heat transmitting surfaces in contact with the water(or steam) in the boiler on one side, and the fire of hot gases on the other.
French (Chauffage au gaz et au mazout)
surface de chauffe de la chaudière [correct, feminine noun]