English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
dry heat sterilization [correct]
CONT: Dry heat sterilization. In addition to autoclaving, sterilization of soil can be achieved by heating soil samples to 200 °C for a minimum of 24 hours.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
stérilisation par chaleur sèche [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Stérilisation par chaleur sèche. Outre l'autoclavage, on peut stériliser un sol en chauffant des échantillons à 200 °C pendant ≤ 24 h.