English (Tobacco Industry)
heat stick [correct]
DEF: [A] device that contains tobacco that is designed to be heated, but not burned ...
OBS: The resulting emissions are meant to be inhaled through the mouth end of the heat stick.
French (Industrie du tabac)
bâtonnet chauffant [masculine noun]