English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
climatic control unit [correct]
CONT: The recent interest in the development of solar houses is a rediscovery of man's old concern, although the new approach is more technical, involving heat collectors, heat storage, and climatic control units.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
unité de contrôle climatique [feminine noun]