English (Energy Transformation; Electric Power Stations)
heat collector [correct]
CONT: The recent interest in the development of solar houses is a rediscovery of man's old concern, although the new approach is more technical, involving heat collectors, heat storage, and climatic control units.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Centrales électriques)
collecteur de chaleur [masculine noun]