English (Energy Transformation; Cells and Batteries)
mixed heat storage system
OBS: In a "mixed" system, the bulk temperature of the storage medium varies continuously as energy is added or removed; in a "non-mixed" system, the hot and cold portions of the storage medium are separated.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Piles et accumulateurs)
système de stockage thermique mélangé [masculine noun]