English (Heating; Solar Energy; Modern Construction Methods)
short-term thermal storage [correct]; short-term storage [correct]
DEF: The heat storage of a solar heating system that is able to supply heat for only a few days.
French (Chauffage; Énergie solaire; Procédés de construction modernes)
stockage d'énergie à court terme [correct, masculine noun]; stockage à court terme [correct, masculine noun]; stockage court-terme [correct, masculine noun]; stockage court terme [correct, masculine noun]; stockage de faible durée [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Calefacción; Energía solar; Métodos de construcción modernos)
almacenamiento térmico a corto plazo [correct, masculine noun]