English (Water Heaters and Softeners (Household))
water preheat tank [correct]
DEF: A water tank used to store water which is heated by alternative means such as passive solar heat before it is fed into the domestic hot water tank.
French (Chauffe-eau et adoucisseurs d'eau)
réservoir d'eau réchauffée au préalable [masculine noun]
Spanish (Calentadores y suavizadores de agua)
tanque de precalentamiento de agua [correct, masculine noun]