English (Electrical Domestic Appliances; Cooking Appliances)
burner [correct]
DEF: The part of a stove... from which the flame or heat comes.
OBS: Of a gaz cooker.
French (Appareillage électrique domestique; Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
brûleur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Brûleurs d'une cuisinière à gaz.
Spanish (Aparatos electrodomésticos; Aparatos para cocinar alimentos)
quemador [masculine noun]