English (Materials Engineering; Strength of Materials; General Mechanics (Physics))
creep deflection [correct]; creep deformation
DEF: Deflection of a beam due to creep.
OBS: Creep. Permanent deformation caused by stress or heat, or both.
French (Génie des matériaux; Résistance des matériaux; Mécanique générale (Physique))
déformation de fluage [feminine noun]