English (Geology)
temperature stress [correct]
OBS: (...) stresses in materials resulting from non-uniform distribution of temperature.
French (Géologie)
contrainte thermique
OBS: (...) contraintes dans les matériaux résultant de la répartition non-uniforme de la température.