English (Gears and Friction Wheels)
finish diameter
CONT: If,..., the external and internal diameters of a forging prior to heat treatment depart by over 25 mm from the finish diameter of the pinion, a stress relieving treatment is to be performed...
French (Engrenages et roues de friction)
diamètre définitif [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] si chacun des diamètres extérieur ou intérieur de l'ébauche avant traitement thermique s'écarte de plus de 25 mm du diamètre définitif correspondant du pignon, il sera procédé à un traitement de stabilisation [...]