English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating); Engineering Tests and Reliability)
test plate
CONT: Test plates are normally to be heat treated at the same time and in the same furnace as the vessel.
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage); Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
tôle témoin [feminine noun]
CONT: Les tôles témoins seront en principe traitées en même temps et dans le même four que l'appareil.