English (Meats and Meat Industries; Food Safety)
cooked meat product [correct]
CONT: Cooked means that the product has been subjected to heat for a time sufficient to produce the characteristics of a cooked meat product with respect to friability, colour, texture and flavour.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Salubrité alimentaire)
produit de viande cuit [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un produit «cuit» s'entend d'un produit qui a été soumis à l'action de la chaleur pendant une période de temps suffisante pour produire la friabilité, la couleur, la texture et la saveur caractéristiques d'un produit de viande cuit.