English (Electronic Circuits Technology; Information Processing (Informatics))
topological quantum bit [correct]; topological qubit [correct]
CONT: Among the virtue of topological qubits, prime is the ability to withstand heat or electrical noise and the [ability to] stay in a quantum state for a longer time.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
bit quantique topologique [correct, masculine noun]; qubit topologique [correct, masculine noun]