English (Plywood; Plastic Materials)
cold-pressing [correct]
DEF: A press using time and pressure to assist the adhesive in bonding the panel plies without the aid of externally applied heat.
French (Contreplaqués; Matières plastiques)
pressage à froid [masculine noun]
DEF: Pressage obtenu au moyen d'une presse froide.
OBS: Les plateaux de la presse à froid, comme le nom de cette dernière l'indique, ne sont pas chauffés.
Spanish (Madera contrachapada; Materiales plásticos)
prensado en frío [correct, masculine noun]; prensado en adhesión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Operación de pegado en la cual un ensamble se somete a presión sin aplicación de calor.