English (Electric Cables)
heat tracing cable [correct, officially approved]
OBS: heat tracing cable : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Câbles électriques)
câble de réchauffage des conduits [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: câble de réchauffage des conduits : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).