English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
heat transfer printing [correct, standardized]
DEF: A printing process in which the printing image is transferred on to the paper by the heat transfer process.
OBS: heat transfer printing : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
impression par transfert à chaud [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Procédure d'impression pour lequel l'image à imprimer est transférée sur le papier par un procédé de transfert à chaud.
OBS: impression par transfert à chaud : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISo.