English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
heat transfer equipment [correct, standardized]
DEF: Equipment used to heat a master in the heat transfer printing process to enable heat soluble material to be transferred to the paper.
OBS: heat transfer equipment : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
dispositif de transfert à chaud [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif utilisé dans la reproduction par transfert à chaud pour chauffer le cliché, pour permettre le transfert sur le papier des matières solubles à la chaleur.
OBS: dispositif de transfert à chaud : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.