English (Heat Exchangers; Refrigeration Engineering)
coaxial evaporator [correct]
CONT: Heat exchangers may also be constructed in different fashions... The third design is a spiral tube type which consists of spirally wound coils placed in a shell. They are designed as coaxial condensors and coaxial evaporators that are used in refrigeration systems. The heat transfer coefficient is higher in a spiral tube than that for a straight tube. These exchangers are more suitable for clean fluids as cleaning them is almost impossible.
French (Échangeurs de chaleur; Techniques du froid)
évaporateur coaxial [masculine noun]