English (Mechanics)
rated working pressure [correct]
CONT: Heating and cooling systems shall be designed to allow for expansion and contraction of the heat transfer fluid and to maintain the system pressure within the rated working pressure limits of all components of the system.
French (Mécanique)
pression nominale de service [feminine noun]
CONT: Les installations de chauffage et de refroidissement doivent être conçues de manière à tenir compte des variations volumétriques du fluide de transmission de la chaleur et de manière à maintenir la pression de l'installation dans les limites de la pression nominale de service de tous ses composants.