English (HVAC Distribution Systems; Heat Exchangers; Solar Energy)
fluid conduit [correct]
DEF: Any part of the solar heating system that is in physical contact with a heat transfer medium and is intended to conduct the medium from one point to another.
French (Distribution et évacuation (chauffage et conditionnement d'air); Échangeurs de chaleur; Énergie solaire)
conduit de fluides [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] parties du système de chauffage solaire qui sont en contact avec l'agent de transfert de la chaleur et qui doivent conduire l'agent entre deux points.