English (Fabric Nomenclature; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
rubbery feel [correct]; rubbery handle [correct]
CONT: Heat transfer printing... has traditionally produced a stiff, rubbery feel to the cloth...
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
toucher caoutchouteux [correct, masculine noun]