English (Energy (Physics); Geophysics; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
usable heat [correct]
CONT: The lowest curve assumes a heat loss of 5% in transmission from the bore to the exploitation plant, and therefore represents a probable estimation of the usable heat.
French (Énergie (Physique); Géophysique; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
chaleur utilisable [feminine noun]