English (Heat Exchangers; Walls and Partitions)
coefficient of heat transmission [correct]; coefficient of thermal transmission [correct]
OBS: The term applies to one of many coefficients which may be used to calculate the transmission of heat through a wall, etc.
French (Échangeurs de chaleur; Murs et cloisons)
coefficient de transmission de la chaleur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'expression s'applique à un des nombreux coefficients qui peuvent être employés pour calculer la transmission de la chaleur dans un mur, etc.
Spanish (Intercambiadores de calor; Paredes y mamparas)
coeficiente de transmisión del calor [correct, masculine noun]