English (Biological Sciences; Biotechnology; General Medicine)
thermoregulation [correct]
DEF: The keeping of the temperature of a living body at a constant level by processes of heat production, heat transport, etc.
French (Sciences biologiques; Biotechnologie; Médecine générale)
thermorégulation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fonction régulatrice de la température chez les mammifères (y compris l'homme) et les oiseaux.
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas; Biotecnología; Medicina)
termorregulación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fenómeno fisiológico que mantiene constante la temperatura interna del cuerpo.