English (Nuclear Power Stations)
heat transport pump [correct]; HTS pump [correct]
CONT: Cooling of the [nuclear] reactor fuel in the even of electrical power supply interruption is maintained by the high rotating inertia of the heat transport pumps during reactor power rundown ....
French (Centrales nucléaires)
pompe du caloportage [correct, feminine noun]; pompe de caloportage [feminine noun]; pompe de caloporteur [feminine noun]
DEF: Pompe faisant circuler le caloporteur du réacteur nucléaire.