English (Hand Tools; Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
hollow punch [correct]
CONT: The precision ground flutes and cutting edges allow the hollow punches to make clean holes in gaskets, leather, plastic, rubber, vinyl, and other soft materials. Constructed of heat treated carbon steel with knurled bodies for a secure grip.
French (Outillage à main; Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
emporte-pièce [masculine noun]
OBS: Pluriel : des emporte-pièces.
OBS: emporte-pièces (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).