English (Types of Concrete)
reference segment; companion segment
CONT: As well as for the companion segments, heat treated SF segments had long term strengths lessened...
French (Sortes de béton)
voussoir témoin [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Comme pour les voussoirs témoins, le traitement thermique modéré diminue les résistances finales [...]