English (Types of Paper; Photography; Photoengraving)
sensitized paper [correct]
DEF: Paper which has been coated, impregnated or otherwise treated with chemicals to render it responsive to light, heat, moisture, erasure, reagents, etc.
OBS: Examples are safety paper, photographic paper, blueprint paper, diazotype paper, etc.
French (Sortes de papier; Photographie; Photogravure)
papier sensible [correct, masculine noun]; papier sensibilisé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier sensible à la lumière grâce à un traitement chimique, et qui est utilisé surtout en photogravure.