English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
photoresist prebake [correct]
DEF: A heat treatment of a photoresist coating before exposure.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
précuisson de la photorésine [proposal, feminine noun]; précuisson de la résine photosensible [proposal, feminine noun]