English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Hospital Furniture; Non-Surgical Treatment; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
aid for heat treatment [correct]
CONT: Aids for heat treatment including : IR [infrared] lamps.
OBS: ISO code: 03 30 03.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Mobilier d'hôpital; Traitements non chirurgicaux; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
aide pour la thermothérapie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Aides pour la thermothérapie comprenant : les lampes à infrarouge.
OBS: Code ISO : 03 30 03.