English (Metallurgy - General)
superplasticity [correct]
DEF: The quality or state of having enhanced ductility as a result of microstructural change brought about by heat and mechanical treatment.
French (Métallurgie générale)
superplasticité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Phénomène de plasticité exceptionnelle propre à certains métaux soumis à des températures définies dans certaines conditions de vitesse.
Spanish (Metalurgia general)
superplasticidad [feminine noun]