English (Ignition Systems (Motor Vehicles))
heat value of spark-plug [correct, standardized]; heat value [correct, standardized]
DEF: A numerical value indicating the characteristics against pre-ignition.
OBS: heat value of spark-plug; heat value : terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Allumage (Véhicules automobiles))
chaleur de combustion de la bougie d'allumage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; chaleur de combustion [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Valeur numérique indiquant les caractéristiques par rapport au pré-allumage.
OBS: chaleur de combustion de la bougie d'allumage; chaleur de combustion : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.