English (Energy (Physics))
natural heat [correct]
CONT: ... the Bio-drum has the volume to hold the necessary mass of material to retain the natural heat developed in the core of the compost.
French (Énergie (Physique))
chaleur naturelle [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le Bio-drum peut contenir la masse nécessaire à conserver la chaleur naturelle développée au centre du compost.