English (Building Hardware; Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
electric door closer [correct]
CONT: Electric door closers enable clients to retain heat within a building, especially one with a large volume of pedestrian traffic. [The company] supplies electric door closers for both automatic sliding doors and automatic swing doors...
French (Quincaillerie du bâtiment; Appareillage électrique)
ferme-porte électrique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Prévoir l’installation [d'un] ferme-porte électrique sur les portes coupe-feu qui devront être maintenues ouvertes [...] plutôt que des retenues magnétiques murales ou au plancher.