English (Additives and Fillers (Rubber))
reclaiming agent [correct]
OBS: Though waste vulcanized rubber is normally not processable, application of heat and chemical agents to ground vulcanized waste rubber leads to substantial depolymerization whereby conversion of the rubber to a soft, plastic processable state is effected. Rubber so regenerated for reuse is commonly known as reclaimed rubber or simply as reclaim.
French (Ingrédients (Caoutchouc))
agent de régénération [masculine noun]; agent régénérateur [masculine noun]
Spanish (Aditivos y rellenos (Caucho))
agente de regeneración [masculine noun]