English (Hair Styling)
permanent wave [correct]; perm [correct]; permanent [correct]; permanent waving [correct]
DEF: permanent wave : a hair wave that is produced by applying heat or chemical preparations and that remains even after the hair is washed.
French (Coiffure)
permanente [correct, feminine noun]; ondulation permanente [correct, feminine noun]; indéfrisable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: indéfrisable : Frisure artificielle et durable des cheveux obtenue par réaction chimique d'un liquide.