English (Labelling (Packaging))
heat-activated label [correct]
DEF: A dry plastic adhesive-backed label which is activated by a heat source before the label is applied.
French (Étiquetage (Emballages))
étiquette à activer à la chaleur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étiquette dont l'envers est revêtu de résine thermoplastique que l'on active au moment de la pose grâce à une source de chaleur.