English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
heat-cure method [correct]; flask method
OBS: Temporary partial dentures are often made with heat-cured acrylic resin, but this method is time-consuming and expensive when done either by the dentist or the commercial dental laboratory.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
polymérisation à chaud [correct, feminine noun]; cuisson [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Polymérisation à chaud de la résine : [...] à partir d'une température ambiante de 70 °, la température de la masse de résine augmente rapidement et, au-delà de 100 °, le monomère bout. Cette élévation de température de la résine est rapide mais ne dure que quelques minutes [...]