English (Road Construction)
armored channel
CONT: Water from culverts which have heavy flows or which are located in critical areas should be handled more positively by use of conduits or armored channels.
French (Construction des voies de circulation)
canal armé [masculine noun]
CONT: L'eau des ponceaux à grand débit ou situés dans des endroits critiques exige une solution plus efficace, soit l'utilisation de conduites ou de canaux armés.