English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
telluric acid [correct]; hydrogen tellurate
OBS: Properties : White, heavy crystals. Soluble in hot water and alkalies,.... Use : Chemical reagent.
OBS: Chemical formula: H2TeO4·2HOH or H6TeO6
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
acide tellurique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : H2TeO4·2HOH ou H6TeO6
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
ácido telúrico [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: H2TeO4·2HOH or H6TeO6