English (Nuclear Waste Materials)
immobilized tritium [correct]
CONT: A tritium extraction plant is under construction which will remove and stabilize the majority of the tritium from the heavy water used in the reactors, and thus indirectly reduce the amount of tritium contamination in the wastes. The immobilized tritium will be placed into disposal or recycled for use by industry.
French (Déchets nucléaires)
tritium immobilisé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Certaines recherches portent sur le conditionnement des déchets de réacteur [...] mais l'effort majeur concerne les déchets de retraitement, notamment les déchets contaminés par des émetteurs alpha : [...] déchets tritiés (immobilisation sous forme d'hydrite de zirconium) [...].
Spanish (Desechos nucleares)
tritio inmovilizado [correct, masculine noun]