English (General Warehousing; Inventory and Material Management; Chemistry)
product storage [correct]
DEF: The area in the plant where the drums of reactor grade heavy water are kept until they are shipped.
French (Entreposage général; Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Chimie)
entrepôt [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bâtiment, emplacement servant d'abri, de lieu de dépôt pour les marchandises.