English (Pastries)
cake ornament [correct]
CONT: The traditional bride and groom statuette cake ornament is still widely used, as is the twin-bell style. When selecting your ornament, consider the weight in relation to the cake design. A heavy ornament atop a multi-tiered cake could pose the risk of falling and damaging the other layers of the cake.
French (Pâtisserie)
décoration pour gâteau [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Décoration pour gâteau en confiserie pour les occasions spéciales.