English (Fabric Nomenclature)
overcoating [correct]; overcoat material [correct]
DEF: Woolen or worsted fabric of medium or heavy weight used for overcoats.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
tissu pour manteaux [correct, masculine noun]; tissu pour pardessus [correct, masculine noun]