English (Structural Framework; Finish Carpentry; Cabinetmaking)
workbench [correct]; work bench [correct]; work-bench
DEF: A strong heavy waist-high table on which the work esp. of mechanics, machinists, and carpenters is performed.
French (Charpentes; Menuiserie; Ébénisterie)
établi [correct]; banc de montage
DEF: Grosse table de travail, longue et étroite, sur laquelle les menuisiers, ébénistes et autres ouvriers posent les pièces qu'ils façonnent [...]