English (Hand Tools; Construction Tools; Metal Forging)
blacksmith’s double-faced sledge [correct]
CONT: The blacksmith's double-faced sledge is a general purpose tool for heavy pounding. It is used for such work as driving heavy spikes, drift pins, metal timber wedges, rock drills, and metal stakes. It may also be used for breaking rock.
French (Outillage à main; Outils (Construction); Forgeage)
masse de forgeron à double tête [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Herramientas manuales; Herramientas (Construcción); Forjadura)
macho de fragua de cabeza doble [proposal, masculine noun]