English (Working Practices and Conditions; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
heavy work [correct]
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
travail pénible [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.
Spanish (Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
trabajo penoso [correct, masculine noun]