English (Shipbuilding)
heavy workshop [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
atelier d'entretien de structures [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.