English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
heavy-bodied ink [correct]
DEF: Ink with high viscosity or stiff consistency which finds its best use where heavy lay-down of ink is required. Such inks are often short and buttery and have poor flow characteristics.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
encre forte [correct, feminine noun]