English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
medium and heavy-duty vehicle [correct]; MHDV [correct]
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
véhicule moyen et lourd [correct, masculine noun]; VML [correct, masculine noun]