English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture); Farm Implements and Gardening Tools; Maple Syrup Production; Maple-Sugar Industry)
sap collection bag [correct, noun]; sap bag [correct, noun]; collection bag [correct, noun]; maple sap bag [correct, noun]
CONT: One person drills the hole. The next sweeps out shavings and inserts a spile... The third person taps the spile into place. And the last [person] hangs a sap collection bag made of heavy-duty food-grade plastic... from the spile.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture); Outillage agricole et horticole; Acériculture; Industrie de l'érable)
sac-chaudière [masculine noun]