English (Special Packaging; Packaging in Paper)
multiwall bag [correct]; multi-wall bag [correct]; multiwall sack
DEF: A heavy-duty kraft paper sack that has a three to six-ply construction, available in tubular form, with each tube properly nested within each other.
French (Emballages spéciaux; Emballages en papier)
sac multiparois [correct, masculine noun]; sac à parois multiples [correct, masculine noun]; sac multiplis [masculine noun]; sac multi-plis [masculine noun]
DEF: Sac composé de plusieurs couches de matériaux dont la principale est du papier kraft.