English (Scientific Research Equipment; Medical and Surgical Equipment; Biochemistry)
type 2200 heavy-duty hot plate [correct]; hot plate, type 2200 heavy-duty
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement médico-chirurgical; Biochimie)
plaque chauffante à haut rendement de type 2200 [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.