English (Industries - General; General Vocabulary)
heavy-duty [correct]
DEF: able or designed to withstand unusual strain (as from heat, exposure, or wear)
OBS: e. g. heavy-duty equipment, materials
French (Industries - Généralités; Vocabulaire général)
robuste [correct]; solide [correct]; résistant [correct]
OBS: par exemple parlant de matériel