English (Trucking (Road Transport))
heavy-duty gasoline vehicle [correct]
CONT: On-board diagnostic systems will also be required for heavy-duty gasoline vehicles and engines ...
French (Camionnage)
véhicule lourd à essence [correct, masculine noun]