English (Anti-pollution Measures)
heavy-duty vehicle emission control [correct]
CONT: The Sub-committee feels that any positive change in heavy-duty vehicle emission control in the United States should be simultaneously considered for adoption in Canada.
French (Mesures antipollution)
contrôle des émissions des véhicules lourds [masculine noun]