English (Surfing and Water-Skiing)
jet-skiing [correct]
DEF: A sport in which a jet-propelled vehicle like a motorbike is ridden across water.
OBS: The jet-skis used by jet-skiers are one example of the kind of thrillcraft typical of fashionable leisure activities. Compare "heli-skiing".
French (Ski nautique et surfing)
motoski nautique [proposal, masculine noun]; ski sur motomarine [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir «motomarine».