English (Concrete Facilities and Equipment)
helical blade
OBS: the front cone of the mixer has helical blade and the rear cone of the mixer has tilted blades to direct concrete toward the front cone.
French (Outillage et installations (Bétonnage))
palette hélicoïdale; pale hélicoïdale; pale disposée en hélice
OBS: sur les parois intérieures [des bétonnières] sont fixées des palettes hélicoïdales assurant le brassage du mélange. [aussi appelé pale hélicoïdale LICHA 71 1-153, pale disposée en hélice LICHA 71 1-152]