English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
helical transfer gear [correct]
CONT: ... the power divider has been modified to accept a helical transfer gear.
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
engrenage de transfert à denture hélicoïdale [proposal, masculine noun]