English (Milling (Machine-Tooling); General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
staggered teeth
OBS: staggered-tooth double helical gear : a modified form of parallel helical gear having two rows of teeth of opposite inclination staggered with respect to one another.
French (Fraisage (Usinage); Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
denture alternée [feminine noun]; denture à double hélice [feminine noun]