English (Milling (Machine-Tooling))
helical milling [correct]
DEF: Milling in which the work is simultaneously rotated and translated.
French (Fraisage (Usinage))
fraisage hélocoïdal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Génération d'une rainure hélicoïdale.