English (Cells and Batteries)
helical plate [correct]; helical-plate [correct]
DEF: A plate formed of helices of ribbed strips of soft lead fixed in pockets in cells of hard lead.
French (Piles et accumulateurs)
plaque à rosettes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Grande plaque constituée de bandes de plomb doux nervurées, lesquelles sont enroulées en spirale (rosettes) et insérées dans les alvéoles d'un support en plomb dur.
Spanish (Pilas y acumuladores)
placa de rosetas [correct, feminine noun]