English (Paleontology)
anisoceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Ammonoids of the family Anisoceratidae are] loosely coiled, irregularly helical at first, later part typically in one plane, some with [a] straight final shaft. There is normally a pair of ventral tubercles on some ribs at least and commonly lateral tubercles as well. [The] suture [is] lytoceratord except that in some genera trifid lobes may occur.(...) "L. Cret.(L. Alb.)-U. Cret.(U. Turon.) ".
French (Paléontologie)
anisoceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Ammonites de la famille des Anisoceratidae ont une] spirale initiale suivie de hampe et crosse, dans des plans différents. [Ils ont des] côtes majeures géminées sous quatre tubercules, [et des] côtes intercalaires simples.